INFORMATION REQUEST FORM ACCORDING TO LAW NO 6698

1. GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE APPLICATION

The rights of the data owner are stipulated in Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. In the law, the data owner is deemed to be the relevant person; The right to make certain requests regarding the processing of the data is foreseen. Pursuant to this article, the claim rights of the person concerned are as follows:

a) Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

ç ) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the law titled "Deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data",

f) Requesting notification to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, that the incomplete or incorrectly processed data has been corrected or that the data has been deleted or destroyed upon the request of the relevant person,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

h) To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

* Applications must belong to the person concerned. An application cannot be made for a request for information regarding the personal data of another person. Gokdenizler Automotive Loj . and Eng. Singing. Trade Ltd. Şti A.Ş. (hereinafter referred to as "Gökdenizler" or "Company"), if it suspects the identity of the applicant, it may request information from the relevant person again for confirmation. If it is determined by Gökdenizler that the application made on behalf of another person in the information request is made; Gökdenizler reserves the right to file any lawsuits and claims.

Gökdenizler , which is the data controller, in various ways prescribed by the Personal Data Protection Board or in writing. If the application is to be made in writing, the application should be made by printing out this form. The form should be placed in the envelope and “Request for Information on Personal Data” should be written on it.

Application form;

1-With the application of the person concerned;

2-By registered mail with return receipt;

3- With the KEP address registered in our company address (gokdenizler@hs08.kep.tr);

4- Via notary public;

It can be sent to us via the address 5-info@gokdenizler.com.

Our company's contact information is as follows.

Gokdenizler Automotive Loj . and Eng. Singing. Trade Ltd. Sti.

Centre : Çilek Mahallesi 63135 Street No:4/A Tırmıl Industrial Site Akdeniz/MERSİN

Tel : +90 (324) 234 6111 / Fax : +90 (324) 234 3911

Branch : Adnan Kahveci District Yavuz Sultan Selim Blv . Perla Vista Site No:1 A/46 Beylikdüzü/İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 212 871 07 33

E-mail: info@gokdenizler.com

 

2. INFORMATION REGARDING THE RELATED PERSON REQUESTING INFORMATION

(The information must be filled in completely. Otherwise, your requests will not be met by our Company. If the information is incorrect or incomplete, Gökdenizler does not accept any responsibility for not responding to the request.)

Name Surname :

TR Identity Number:

a foreign national :

Passport Number or Identity Number:

Nationality :

Address :

Mobile Phone :

E-Mail Address :

Relationship with Our Company :

Has Your Relationship With Our Company Ended ? :

How long have you been/have been working with our company ? :

Your Purpose of Requesting Information :

 

3. RELATED REQUESTS

You can submit your requests regarding your rights arising from the Law explained above to our Company via this form. Your requests will be answered within thirty days at the latest from the date they reach Gökdenizler . The answer to your information request will be sent to you in writing or electronically using the communication channels you have given above.

 

4. DECLARATION OF RELATED

In line with my requests explained above, I request that my application be evaluated and answered. I accept, declare and undertake that the information I have given to your company during my application is true and up-to-date and belongs to me. I consent to the processing of my personal data and/or sensitive personal data that I have shared for the information I request from your company by Gökdenizler in connection with its purpose.

*I would like to receive the answer to my application personally . ( No information is shared about the application with anyone other than the person who made the application. If it is to be received by proxy, the presence of a notarized power of attorney is a must.)

*I want the response of my application to be sent to my e-mail address specified in the Application Form.

*I would like the response of my application to be sent to the address specified in the Application Form.

Name and Surname of the Person Making the Application:

Application date:

Signature:

 

Download File

Customer Representative

Thank you for contacting GÖKDENİZLER GROUP! How can we help you?

18:06:14
Start Conversation